Welcome To My World.. Let's Begin…

OFFICIAL BLOG OF JAYBURN PAR-KISUM.

Category: Music

2,000 PLAYS ON DARK VISIONS VIDEO 


BURNūüĒ•ūüĒ•ūüĒ•
THANKS TO EVERYBODY WHO SUPPORTED MY DARK VISIONS VIDEO ON YOUTUBE. JUST REACH OVER 2,000 PLAYS A FEW MINUTES AGO. 2,000 MIGHT NOT SEEM BIG FOR MOST BUT I TAKE NOTHING FOR GRANTED. THANKS TO THE ONES WHO TOOK THE TIME TO WATCH IT AT LEAST.  


BURNUMINATI DROPPING ON 12/31 AND HOPEFULLY BY THEN I GIVE YALL ANOTHER VIDEO TO BUMP. ENJOY YOUR NIGHT OVERALL. 

BURNūüĒ•

BURN SEASON TV : EPISODE 2 – NEWS ABOUT KANYE WEST, LIL WAYNE, JAY Z AND KLAY THOMPSON TRADE RUMORS


WHAT GOOD FOLKS. BACK WITH YOU WITH ANOTHER EPISODE OF #BURNSEASONTV . EXPLAINING KANYE WEST ISSUES, LIL WAYNE DIMISE , HOV POWER MOVES AND KLAY THOMPSON TRADE RUMORS. CHECK IT OUT. 


FOLLOW ME ON ALL LINKS 

JAYBURN ON FACEBOOK

JAYBURN ON TWITTER 
JAYBURN ON INSTAGRAM
JAYBURN ON ALLPOETRY
JAYBURN ON SOUNDCLOUD

DECLARATION OF WAR! CHECK IT OUTūüĒ•

IT’S WAR TIME. THIS COUNTRY IS ON THE BRINK OF GLOBAL WAR AND DOMESTIC WAR. TRUMP IS NOW PRESIDENT AS WELL SO IT’S ONLY A MATTER OF TIME BEFORE A COUNTRY (OR COUNTRIES) HIT US WITH BOMBS OF ALL SORT.. DARK TIMES OUT HERE.. 

DECLARATION OF WAR

  1. DECLARATION OF WAR IS MY FIFTH AND FINAL SINGLE (FOR A WHILE) OFF MY BURNUMINATI PROJECT (DROPPING 12/31/2016) THERE WILL BE TWO VERSION. DISTORTED VERSION (WHICH IS THE ORIGINAL) AND THE CLEARER VERSION (AVAILABLE ON THE TAPE) GO AND CHECK THAT OUT. 

SILIVE.COM 2016 NOMINEE FOR BEST HIP-HOP ARTIST

HEY FOLKS THIS IS YOUR BOY BURN. I JUST WANNA SAY THANKS FOR NOMINATING ME ON THIS POLL FOR THE SECOND STRAIGHT YEAR. HOPEFULLY THIS TIME AROUND I WIN BUT IF NOT THEN IT’S NO BIG DEAL. HERE IS THE LINK TO CAST YOUR VOTE. DEADLINE IS EITHER MIDNIGHT TONIGHT OR TOMORROW . ūüĒ• MUCH RESPECT TO THE OTHER ARTIST ON THIS LIST THAT ALL HAD A GREAT 2016. 

VOTE NOW

http://www.silive.com/readerschoice/2016/09/vote_now_for_staten_islands_best_artists_entertainers.html#39
 

BURN SEASON 2 : LYRICAL OUTBREAK (1 YEAR LATER)

BEEN OVER A YEAR SINCE I DROP BY FAR MY BEST PROJECT TO DATE IN BURN SEASON 2 : LYRICAL OUTBREAK. THIS TAPE TOOK A FULL 2 YEARS AND MANY STUDIOS TO COMPLETE THIS TAPE. IM QUITE HAPPY WITH THE RESULTS. JUST WISH I KEPT PROMOTING THIS TAPE. 


TRACK LISTING

  1. BACK AT IT AGAIN (PRODUCED BY BEEEZ MUSIC)
  2. FREAKY FRIDAYS FT. DAISH-A-VOU (PRODUCED BY WORLD HIP-HOP BEATS)
  3. IMAGINE THAT FT. JAQUAN DA DON, JSK THE GREAT AND UPTOWN GULLY (PRODUCED BY TWAN DA BEATMAKER)
  4. SHOULD HAVE BEEN OUT (PRODUCED BY ILLTHOUGHTZ)
  5. DENIAL (PRODUCED BY JUICE BEATS)
  6. KILL3R FT. JAQUAN DA DON AND UPTOWN GULLY (PRODUCED BY HASH BEATZ)
  7. HASHTAG BAR CYPHER FT. DAISH-A-VOU AND ARRIELLE GILLAM (PRODUCED BY J1K)
  8. MY NIGGAZ FT. ITSDAKOPPA, JAQUAN DA DON, UPTOWN GULLY, T-LOCK, NEW HIYO, DARK CLOUD AND THE WOLF (PRODUCED BY LUGER BEATS)
  9. I’M ON (PRODUCED BY A.R. BEATS AND SAINT THRILLAH)
  10. HIP-HOP REBEL (PRODUCED BY REDD TUNE PRODUCTIONS)
  11. ON MY WU-TANG SHIT (PRODUCED BY YUNG BOY D.E.X.) 
  12. WHO WE BE FT. THE WOLF, DARK CLOUD AND UPTOWN GULLY (PRODUCED BY SARU BEATS)
  13. SHOULD HAVE BEEN OUT REMIX FT. VENTRICEIV (PRODUCED BY ILLTHOUGHTZ)
  14. DARK FORCES (PRODUCED BY J1K)

THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO HAS BUMP THIS ON AUDIOMACK AND OTHER WEBSITES . NOTHING BUT ūüĒ• FLAMES AND SUPPORT. 

FOLLOW ME 

JAYBURN ON FACEBOOK

TWEET @PARKISUM
FOLLOW @PARKISUM

WHAT’S MY NAME! (DOWNLOAD NOW)

13173732_1028256110584236_5143577691598332806_n

HEY FOLKS! BURN IS BACK AGAIN AND MY OFFICIAL SINGLE “WHAT’S MY NAME” IS OUT NOW. PRODUCED BY YONDO AND RECORDED AT SOUNDBOARD GRAVEYERD. THE FIRST SINGLE TO BURN SEASON 3. DROPPING IN 2017 SO FAR UNLESS THINGS CHANGE. CHECK IT OUT RIGHT NOW.

 

SOUNDCLOUD

 

AUDIOMACK

 

YOUTUBE

 

 

 

WHAT’S MY NAME PREVIEW (SONG COVER + DETAILS)

13173732_1028256110584236_5143577691598332806_n

GOOD MORNING LADIES AND GENTS! AS YOU MAY KNOW (OR NOT KNOW OR CARE) I STARTED TO FOCUS ON MY BURN SEASON 3 MIXTAPE! THIS TAPE GONNA BE AS MUCH BETTER THAN WHAT I DID WITH BURN SEASON 2. FOR THE PEOPLE WAITING FOR THE BURNUMINATI EP, CHILL! THAT EP IS STILL DROPPING THIS YEAR!

¬†I’M FLEXING A LITTLE TOO MUCH OUT HERE.. LEMME GIVE YOU THE FULL DETAILS ON THIS SINGLE!¬†

DONE WRITING TO THIS BEAT BY¬†YONDO LAST WINTER. NOW I’M LATE AS FUCK WHEN IT COMES DOWN TO RECORDING ANYTHING I WRITE. THAT’S A BAD HABIT BUT I FELT LIKE I NEEDED TO TWEAK IT AROUND A LITTLE MORE BUT I DIDN’T. MANY TRACKS I’VE DONE NEEDED TO BE TWEAK AROUND BUT THIS WASN’T THE CASE. I NAME THIS TRACK “WHAT’S MY NAME” BECAUSE I’M AT A POINT IN MY RAP CAREER WHERE I FEEL LIKE MANY PEOPLE BEEN HEARD ABOUT ME BUT STILL CHOOSE TO THINK I’M A JOKE OR I’M NOT SERIOUS ENOUGH TO MAKE IT OUT HERE OR I’M NOT FOCUS TO THE ART OF THIS. PLUS THERE’S BEEN A LOT OF ISSUES IN THE PROCESS OF MAKING THIS THAT’S GOTTEN ME PISS OFF. NEEDED TO RELEASE MY ANGER ONCE MORE. BY FAR MY BEST JOINT I’VE EVER RECORDED. I HOPE YOU ALL AGREE WITH ME.

CREDITS :

SONG COVER DESIGN РBURNUMINATI 

MIXED, RECORDED AT – SOUNDBOARD GRAVEYARD

WHAT’S MY NAME WILL BE RELEASE WORLDWIDE ON MANY NETWORKING SITE. TUNE IN AND PRESS PLAY FOLKS. YOUR GONNA LOVE THIS ONE! BURN!

FOLLOW ME FOR MORE

TWITTER @ PARKISUM

INSTAGRAM @ PARKISUM

SOUNDCLOUD @ PARKISUM

REVERBNATION @ JAYBURN

FACEBOOK @ PARKISUM

 

RELEASE DATE – FRIDAY MAY 13TH 2016.

 

PUSSY (LINKS IN DESCRIPTION)

 

HAD A ROUGH TIME THE PAST FEW YEARS. I WISH I CAN TELL YOU EVERYTHING BUT I WON’T. JUST KNOW¬†EVERYTHING¬†AND EVERYONE THAT TRY TO VIOLATE ME, THIS GOES OUT TO YOU.. Y’ALL WASN’T SHIT BEFORE AND YOU AIN’T SHIT NOW. A WARNING TO ALL THAT TRY TO TRAP ME. ¬†BURN WILL PREVAIL.¬†

 

 

ALL THESE NIGGAS PUSSY!

ALL THESE BITCHES PUSSY!

EVERYONE IS PUSSY!

I SWEAR EVERYBODY PUSSY

I NEVER GET AMAZE WHAT THESE NIGGAS DO

THEY CLAIM TO HAVE YOUR BACK UNTIL THEY DISSING YOU

THEY TRY TO FUCK THE SAME BITCH YOU BEEN SCREW

MOTHERFUCKIN COPYCATS BE ACTING BRAND NEW

BUT THIS SHIT IS NUTTIN NEW THO

ALL I SEE IS PURE FAKE

NIGGAS TALK THAT REAL TALK

IN REAL LIFE Y’ALL REAL FAKE¬†

BITCHES BE LIKE

I’MA HAVE YOUR BACK

NO DEBATE

TIL THEY STAB YOU IN YOUR BACK

THEY HOPE YOU’RE LYING IN THE WAKE

I SEE ALOT OF FUCKN PHONY

EVERY-TIME IN ON THIS BLOCK

NIGGAS THINK THEY GOT THE PIECE 

BUT THEY NEVER BUST A SHOT

GO AHEAD AND DO SOMETHING

I AIN’T SCARED MY NIGGAS, POP!

CALLED THESE LITTLE FUCK BOYS

Y’ALL AIN’T MAKING SHIT HOT

NIGGA STOP!

LISTEN TO THE REST OF #PUSSY RIGHT NOW USING THESE WEBSITE.
AVAILABLE TO STREAM OR DOWNLOAD WITH NOW ISSUES. ¬†THERE ISN’T NO EXCUSES ¬†4de5ff20481e320e545175db2255bd77
ON WHY YOU WOULDN’T WANNA LISTEN BUT IDGAF!¬†
FOLLOW ME ON ALL HANDLE
TWITTER @PARKISUM
INSTAGRAM @PARKISUM
SKYPE @PARKISUM
PERISCOPE @PARKISUM

OFFICIAL COVER AND OFFICIAL DATE FOR BURNUMINATI

BURNUMINATI EP OFFICIAL COVER

BURNUMINATI EP OFFICIAL COVER

BEEN PUSH BACK SINCE LAST YEAR. ALREADY THREE SINGLES IN (MAYBE ONE MORE SINGLE) I BELIEVE IT’S TIME TO QUIT THE FUCKERY. Read the rest of this entry »

LIVE AT THE JUZZ ROC THE MIC 5 BORO TOUR AT THE NYC ARTS CYPHER ON STATEN ISLAND

WAS BLESS ENOUGH TO HEADLINE THE FIRST 5 BORO TOUR FROM JUZZ ROC THE MIC ON STATEN ISLAND. MUC RESPECT TO JUZZ BORN ENT. SHOUTOUT TO MY STATEN FAMS CEE, VENTRICEIV AND THE LABEL AMERICAN WASTE CAMP RECORDS. CHECK OUT MY SET RIGHT NOW! 

5 BORO TOUR FLYER