Welcome To My World.. Let's Begin…

OFFICIAL BLOG OF JAYBURN PAR-KISUM.

Month: June, 2016

BURN SEASON 2 : LYRICAL OUTBREAK (1 YEAR LATER)

BEEN OVER A YEAR SINCE I DROP BY FAR MY BEST PROJECT TO DATE IN BURN SEASON 2 : LYRICAL OUTBREAK. THIS TAPE TOOK A FULL 2 YEARS AND MANY STUDIOS TO COMPLETE THIS TAPE. IM QUITE HAPPY WITH THE RESULTS. JUST WISH I KEPT PROMOTING THIS TAPE. 


TRACK LISTING

  1. BACK AT IT AGAIN (PRODUCED BY BEEEZ MUSIC)
  2. FREAKY FRIDAYS FT. DAISH-A-VOU (PRODUCED BY WORLD HIP-HOP BEATS)
  3. IMAGINE THAT FT. JAQUAN DA DON, JSK THE GREAT AND UPTOWN GULLY (PRODUCED BY TWAN DA BEATMAKER)
  4. SHOULD HAVE BEEN OUT (PRODUCED BY ILLTHOUGHTZ)
  5. DENIAL (PRODUCED BY JUICE BEATS)
  6. KILL3R FT. JAQUAN DA DON AND UPTOWN GULLY (PRODUCED BY HASH BEATZ)
  7. HASHTAG BAR CYPHER FT. DAISH-A-VOU AND ARRIELLE GILLAM (PRODUCED BY J1K)
  8. MY NIGGAZ FT. ITSDAKOPPA, JAQUAN DA DON, UPTOWN GULLY, T-LOCK, NEW HIYO, DARK CLOUD AND THE WOLF (PRODUCED BY LUGER BEATS)
  9. I’M ON (PRODUCED BY A.R. BEATS AND SAINT THRILLAH)
  10. HIP-HOP REBEL (PRODUCED BY REDD TUNE PRODUCTIONS)
  11. ON MY WU-TANG SHIT (PRODUCED BY YUNG BOY D.E.X.) 
  12. WHO WE BE FT. THE WOLF, DARK CLOUD AND UPTOWN GULLY (PRODUCED BY SARU BEATS)
  13. SHOULD HAVE BEEN OUT REMIX FT. VENTRICEIV (PRODUCED BY ILLTHOUGHTZ)
  14. DARK FORCES (PRODUCED BY J1K)

THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO HAS BUMP THIS ON AUDIOMACK AND OTHER WEBSITES . NOTHING BUT 🔥 FLAMES AND SUPPORT. 

FOLLOW ME 

JAYBURN ON FACEBOOK

TWEET @PARKISUM
FOLLOW @PARKISUM

Advertisements

LET BURN RANT 🔥 : NATIONAL HOLIDAY CALLED HAPPY SHUT THE FUCK UP DAY!

NO THIS ISN’T A TYPO. SINCE MOTHERFUCKAS WANNA MAKE UP HOLIDAYS ONLINE, I DECIDED IT’S TIME FOR A HOLIDAY THAT’S MAKE SENSE. I CALLED IT SHUT THE FUCK UP DAY! 

NOW BEFORE YOU RIP MY HEAD OFF AND CURSE ME OUT… SHUT THE FUCK UP! SOUNDS SO GOOD TO SAY IT WHEN IT’S NEEDED.. WHOEVER INVITED THAT ONE LINE. SALUTE TO YOU! I FIGURE OUT A HOLIDAY WHERE YOU CAN EXPRESS YOURSELF AND ALSO STOP A PEOPLE FROM GOING TO FAR. 

WATCH MY VIDEO ABOVE THIS TO SEE WHAT I MEAN. TOO MUCH TYPING. LOL

GO AND DOWNLOAD MY SINGLE “WHAT’S MY NAME” 

ENJOY YOUR NIGHT AND HAPPY SHUT THE FUCK UP DAY!

BURNNNN 🔥🔥



LET BURN RANT 🔥 : AMERICA WAS NEVER GREAT

A FEW WEEKS AGO. A PHOTO SURFACE ONLINE WITH A CHICK AT HOME DEPOT ROCKING A “AMERICA WAS NEVER GREAT” HAT. NOW THE REST IS HISTORY..


THERE HAS BEEN ALOT OF FOLKS (ESPECIALLY YOU RACIST WHITE FOLKS) WHO DIDN’T AGREE WITH THAT HAT. NOW I HAD A FEW WEEKS TO FIGURE OUT HOW MY BLACK ASS WAS GONNA RESPOND TO THIS FUCKERY! SO LET ME BEGIN MY RANT.

FIRST OFF.. SINCE WHEN AMERICA WAS GREAT? 

AMERICA WAS ONLY GREAT WHEN THEY DECIDED TO START (OR JOIN) A WAR AND IT WAS STILL BAD! WHEN IT COMES TO MONEY.. NOTHING BUT DEBT AFTER DEBT THAT YOU START TO WONDER “HOW WE PAYING BACK ALL THESE COUNTRIES?” YOU GOT A SYSTEM WHO’S WITHOUT A DOBUT CROOKED AS FUCK BETWEEN THE  JUDICIAL SYSTEM AND THE POLITICAL SYSTEM. MIX IN WITH THE MEDIA WHO’S SOLE PURPOSE IS TO GRAB ATTENION BY ANY MEANS JUST TO MAKE THEMSELVES LOOK GOOD EVEN IF THE ACTUAL STORY ISN’T TRUE OR IF THEY DESTROY SOMEONE CAREER IN THE PROCESS. ALL OF THESE MEDIA PERSONALS ARE STRAIGHT ACTORS WHO GIVE THERE OPINION JUST LIKE ME AND EVERY BLOGGER OUT. (YALL JUST GET PAID TO SPEAK WHAT THEY WANT YOU TO SAY)

THIS INFRASTRUCTURE HANDS DOWN IS ONE OF THE BEST IN THE WORLD. TOO BAD THERE’S MANY HOLES IN IT. LOOK AT THE MOST RECENT AND PAST EVENTS (NOT ALL BUT SOME) 

FROM CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AND HIS PEOPLE KILLING THE NATIVE AMERICANS AND STRIPPING THEM FROM THERE LAND (IT STILL HAPPENS TODAY CURRENTLY)  TO BRINGING IN SLAVES FROM AFRICA BY FORCE (NOW BLACK FOLKS ARE SLAVES MENTALLY) TO COUNTLESS WARS JUST TO PROFIT ON MONEY (STILL IN DEBT THO) SHOULD I SAID MORE? BECAUSE THAT’S JUST A SAMPLE. I DON’T KNOW HOW ANYONE CAN BE MAD ABOUT A FUCKIN HAT? NOBODY HATE AMERICA . IF THAT WAS THE CASE THEN LEAVING WOULD BE THE ONLY OPTION AT PLAY..  

BACK TO KRYSTAL LAKE. THE YOUNG WOMAN WHO DECIDED TO DO WHAT MANY MOTHERFUCKERS ARE SCARED TO DO. SALUTE TO YOU OVERALL. PERSONALLY IF YOU GONNA BLAME HER FOR HAVING A HAT AT WORK THEN THE BLAME HOME DEPOT! THEY COULD HAVE TOLD HER TO NOT WATCH THAT/ COMPANY POLICY. HOPEFULLY SHE DOESN’T DO THIS AGAIN BUT SALUTE! 

THAT’S ALL FOR NOW. YOU CAN VOICE YOUR OPINION ON THE COMMENT SECTION OR TWEET ME OR WHATEVER.

FOLLOW ME 🔥🔥

TWITTER @PARKISUM

FACEBOOK @PARKISUM

INSTAGRAM @PARKISUM 


WHILE IM STILL RANTING. GO AND CLICK ON MY SINGLE “WHAT’S MY NAME. 

CLICK LINK TO LISTEN