WTF IS PARKISUM THINKING? CARMELO ANTHONY FUTURE AS A KNICKS. 1/26/14

by parkisum

AFTER WATCHING CARMELO ANTHONY SCORE 62 POINTS ON THE SAD ASS BOBCATS. (REMEMBER.. THEY ARE THE BOBCATS.. THEY’RE USES TO PLAYERS TORCHING THEM.  JUST SAYING) AND BREAKING THE KNICKS RECORD AND MADISON SQUARE GARDEN RECORD. IT’S ONLY RIGHT TO EXPLAIN HIS FUTURE THE BEST OF MY MENTAL ABILITY.

image

CARMELO ANTHONY. PIC TAKEN FROM CARMELO ANTHONY FACEBOOK PAGE

NOW BEFORE I TALK ABOUT HIS FUTURE.. JUST KNOW.. WHAT HE DID ON FRIDAY WASN’T THE BEST KNICKS PERFORMANCE EVER.. MAYBE TOP TEN.. BUT NOT THE GREATEST PERFORMANCE FROM A KNICKS. HE SCORE 62 ON THE CHARLOTTE BOBCATS.. YEAH IT MIGHT BE A NBA TEAM BUT… THE BOBCATS ARE USES TO GETTING TORCH ON A REGULAR BASIS EVERY YEAR BY SO MANY GREAT PLAYERS.. ALSO CARMELO HAD ZERO ASSISTS..  THAT MUST BE SOME KIND OF RECORD FOR A PLAYER SCORING THAT MUCH POINTS. HE WAS FOCUS AND I HOPE THIS AIN’T THE LAST TIME HE GOES OFF ON A TEAM.. I FEEL LIKE IF OTHER PLAYERS ON THE KNICKS WILL NOT STEP UP THEN CARMELO GOTTA DO WHAT HE DOES BEST. SCORE!!! I KNOW BERNARD KING MUST BE HAPPY (I DON’T KNOW ABOUT KOBE)

image

ALL I CAN SAY ABOUT CARMELO FUTURE IS THIS : HE GONNA BE A FREE AGENT. I DON’T BELIEVE THE KNICKS WILL TRADE HIM UNLESS THEY ALSO TRADING AWAY AMAR’E STOUDEMIRE, OR J.R. SMITH OR TYSON CHANDLER. THAT’S HOW IT’S GOING DOWN.  AND ALSO IF THEY GET MULTIPLE DRAFT PICKS (AT LEAST THREE OR FOUR) AND EXPIRING CONTRACTS.. IF NOT THEN NO DEAL. BUT CARMELO WONT BE TRADE..  HE WILL BE A FREE AGENT. BUT I STRONGLY BELIEVE HE WILL REMAIN A KNICK. HE’S SURELY DISAPPOINTED ABOUT THIS YEAR AND THE PLAYERS AROUND HIM BUT HE LOVES NEW YORK. HOPEFULLY THE PEOPLE IN HIGHER MANAGEMENT REALIZE THAT AND GET HIM PLAYERS THAT GONNA DEFEND AND SCORE INSTEAD OF LOOKING LOST IN TRANSLATION.  JUST KNOW THIS.

KNOWING
NOTHING’S
IMPOSSIBLE
CARMELO
KEEP
SCORING


FOLLOW ME ON TWITTER AND INSTAGRAM @PARKISUM AND ENJOY YOUR SUNDAYS.

ParKisum

Advertisements