Welcome To My World.. Let's Begin…

OFFICIAL BLOG OF JAYBURN PAR-KISUM.

Month: January, 2014

WTF IS PARKISUM THINKING? : FACEBOOK 1/29/14

FACEBOOK WORKS TWO WAYS.. EITHER YOU BENEFIT FROM IT OR IT BENEFITS FROM YOU. GOOD AND BAD.
Read the rest of this entry »

Advertisements

WTF IS PARKISUM THINKING : PORN 1/28/14

YEP!! PORN… WHY NOT! WE ALL SEEN PORN AT LEAST ONCE IN OUR LIFETIME (EVEN THE MOST HOLY OF PEOPLE)
Read the rest of this entry »

WTF IS PARKISUM IS THINKING : THE GRAMMY VS THE PROBOWL 1/27/14

TOUGH ONE… NAH.. LOL  THE PROBOWL WINS!!
Read the rest of this entry »

PARKISUM VOL.6 (I’M BACK, NEW MIXTAPE OUT!)

WELL I’M BACK!!! YEP I CUT MY DREADS.. NOW WATCH THE VIDEO!! 
Read the rest of this entry »

WTF IS PARKISUM THINKING? CARMELO ANTHONY FUTURE AS A KNICKS. 1/26/14

AFTER WATCHING CARMELO ANTHONY SCORE 62 POINTS ON THE SAD ASS BOBCATS. (REMEMBER.. THEY ARE THE BOBCATS.. THEY’RE USES TO PLAYERS TORCHING THEM.  JUST SAYING) AND BREAKING THE KNICKS RECORD AND MADISON SQUARE GARDEN RECORD. IT’S ONLY RIGHT TO EXPLAIN HIS FUTURE THE BEST OF MY MENTAL ABILITY.
Read the rest of this entry »

WTF IS PARKISUM THINKING? : SNOWSTORMS 1/25/14

BLURRRRRR… GOSH! NOTHING BUT FUCKING SNOW!
Read the rest of this entry »

NEW TRACK RELEASE : SKUNKEE BREWSTER AND SMOOTH BEING – HERE’S A FAVOR (PROD. BY FEO TREY)

NYC AND COMPTON ARE BACK IN THE VIBE! SMOOTH BEING AND SKUNKEE BREWSTER GOES OFF ON THIS FEO TREY BANGER. PRESS PLAY AND LISTEN.

ParKisum

NEW TRACK RELEASE : DIAMOND V – EVERYTHING KOPA

DIAMOND V PUTS HER OWN TWIST ON THIS CHIEF KEEF BEAT AND SLAYS THIS IN HER UNIQUE WAY. PRESS PLAY FOLK AND ENJOY

ParKisum

NEW TRACK RELEASE : NAI-1 (NAI-ONE) – COLLARD GREENS FREESTYLE

FAR ROCK’S OWN NAI-ONE IS BACK WITH A NEW FREESTYLE TO THAT HIT SINGLE FROM SCHOOL BOY Q CALL COLLARD GREENS.. HONOR AND RESPECT THIS SHIT!!

ParKisum

NEW TRACK RELEASE : LYRICALLY REAL – WOO WOO BOY!

NEVER HEARD OF A WOO WOO BOY… LUCKY LYRICALLY REAL EXPLAIN FOR THE WOO WOO BOYS OUT HERE. LOL SHE TURNT UP ON THIS TRACK THO. PEEP THIS. 

ParKisum