PAR KISUM THOUGHTS FOR MONDAY APRIL 29, 2013

by parkisum

Hello. Yeah.. That’s about it.. Lol.. I wanted to say shit “hello” and whatever shit that’s comes up but i don’t feel like it right now.. Just feel mentally lost right now.. Before i go drinking or sleeping a few things came in my head from today.. Starring with the nba playoffs of course.

ONE
LADIES AND GENTLEMEN…. TONIGHT WE
MOURN THE LOSS OF OUR FIRST TWO
PLAYOFF TEAMS… THE LOS ANGELES
LAKERS.. WHO MANY THOUGHT WOULD
MAKE IT TO THE NBA FINALS BUT
INJURIES, LACK OF DEFENSE AND MANY
ISSUES WITHIN THIS TEAM ALONG WITH
MIKE D’ANTONI DOOM THIS ONCE PROUD
FRANCHISE…

LET NOT FORGET ABOUT THE MILWAUKEE
BUCKS WHO ALSO LOST THERE LIFE
TODAY IN BEATDOWN FOR THE MASSES!
TOO MUCH ISOLATION IN THE TEAM, NO
DEFENSE AND WAY TOO MUCH
PROBLEMS… THEY WASN’T GOING FAR
BUT IN THERE HEAD THEY THOUGHT THEY
WOULD WIN IN SIX….

BUT ANYWHO. REST IN PEACE. HOPEFULLY
A BETTER SEASON AWAITS FOR Y’ALL
BOTH..

AMEN.. (broom sweeping)

TWO
I was shock to hear that tracy McGrady came back to the nba. Sign to the san antonio spurs but im more shock to have heard that this is his first time EVER that he made it pass the first round…  After everything he done in his short but solid career he has never did until now.. He reminds me of eddy curry… Smfh. Both player ain’t do nothing and just sat down on the bench and just watch.. But i would assume t-mac would get playing time at least but oh well..

THREE
The Boston Celtics could have been on the list of teams gettting swept but they had other ideas.. No matter.. IT GONNA END IN FIVE!! THERE WON’T BE A SIX OR SEVEN! We get j.r. Smith back! It will be over for Beantown..

FOUR
I suck in basketball! But for some reason it’s a great workout for me.. Buy some gatorade drinks, lace up the sneakers and play ball.. Im better as a defender than a scorer.. I get streaky tho.. But after that im lazy to shot and would preferred to pass to other better players than my ass.. Shrug..

FIVE
This should have been my first thought i type since this happen first but i save it for last.. I finally went back to church. Npt really to pray because i can do that shit at home. But it was to support a friend of mine who volunteer her time and is part of the church.. So i bike it to the church. It started real early and ended real early.. But overall it kinda trigger all them memory when i use to attend church.. Good times i guess.

SIX
Gotta remind myself to next GET TICKETS EARLIER THAN LATER.. Before it goes sold out.. Smh learn my lesson.

Well those are my thoughts..  Enjoy your monday and enjoy..

One Love
Jayburn Par-kisum

image

Advertisements